Cenergy Holdings, BE0974303357

Cenergy launches EUR 10 million buyback: target for Cenergy Holdings stock is EUR 24.59

Published on 10/13/2026 at 05:23 | Editorial responsibility: Rafael Müller, Editor-in-Chief AD HOC NEWS

Revenue rose 13 percent to EUR 1.15 billion in the first half of 2026. Cenergy Holdings stock has a EUR 24.59 target from four analysts.

Key points in brief

  • Cenergy Holdings approved a EUR 10 million share buyback on September 16, 2026.
  • First-half 2026 revenue rose 13 percent to EUR 1.15 billion, while net income increased 45 percent to EUR 137.8 million.
  • Management raised adjusted EBITDA guidance for fiscal 2026 to EUR 390 million to EUR 420 million.
  • The last Lang & Schwarz price was EUR 22.97 on October 12, 2026, while market capitalization stood at EUR 4.9 billion.
Cenergy Holdings, BE0974303357, Illustration mit AI erstellt.
Cenergy Holdings, BE0974303357, Illustration mit AI erstellt.

Cenergy Holdings approved a EUR 10 million share buyback on September 16, 2026, while a four-analyst consensus placed the stock's average target at EUR 24.59. The program covers up to 435,000 shares, and the latest half-year figures give the capital action a stronger operating backdrop.

Three milestones shape the story

The chronology starts on August 14, 2026, when Cenergy Holdings was reported to have secured a EUR 1.5 billion Greek contract, according to MarketScreener. On September 16, 2026, the company published its interim report for the six months ended June 30, 2026, according to Cenergy Holdings.

Also on September 16, 2026, the board approved the buyback of up to 435,000 shares for a maximum aggregate amount of EUR 10 million, according to Cenergy Holdings. The shares are intended to support employee remuneration, and the precise timing of purchases depends on market conditions.

What did first-half results show?

Revenue reached EUR 1.15 billion in the first half of 2026, up 13 percent from the first half of 2025. Adjusted EBITDA increased 26 percent to EUR 216 million, while net income rose 45 percent to EUR 137.8 million, according to Yahoo Finance.

The operating comparison matters because profitability grew twice as fast as revenue in the reported period. Management also raised adjusted EBITDA guidance for fiscal 2026 to EUR 390 million to EUR 420 million, up from EUR 370 million to EUR 400 million previously, according to Yahoo Finance. The main counterweight is cash intensity: the company reported EUR 165 million of capital expenditure in the first half.

When is the next update?

Cenergy Holdings is scheduled to publish its third-quarter sales and revenue release on November 18, 2026, according to MarketScreener. That release will offer the next test of whether the higher guidance range is supported by continuing project execution.

Stock valuation and trading date

The last available Lang & Schwarz quote was EUR 22.97 on October 12, 2026 at 11:00 p.m. CEST. A market-data snapshot showed a 52-week range of EUR 12.50 to EUR 28.20 and market capitalization of EUR 4.9 billion on October 12, 2026.

Cenergy Holdings is listed on Euronext Brussels and Euronext Athens, with ticker CENER and ISIN BE0974303357. The further course of trading is shown by the continuously updated real-time quote of Cenergy Holdings stock.

Cenergy Holdings stock at a glance

  • Company: Cenergy Holdings S.A.
  • ISIN: BE0974303357
  • WKN: A2DH76
  • Ticker: CENER
  • Primary exchange: Euronext Brussels
  • Price Lang & Schwarz (as of October 12, 2026, 11:00 p.m. CEST): EUR 22.97
  • Market capitalization: EUR 4.9 billion (as of October 12, 2026)
  • 52-week range: EUR 12.50-EUR 28.20 (as of October 12, 2026)
  • Sector / Industry: Industrials / Electrical Components and Equipment

Market context: Market report Euro Stoxx 50.

More news and analyses on Cenergy Holdings stock

Disclaimer...

en | BE0974303357 | CENERGY HOLDINGS | boerse | 70308294 | bgmi