Mapletree Pan Asia, SG2D18969584

Analysts trim target for Mapletree Pan Asia stock to SGD 1.47

Published on 10/13/2026 at 03:12 | Editorial responsibility: Rafael Müller, Editor-in-Chief AD HOC NEWS

The target for Mapletree Pan Asia stock fell from SGD 1.52 to SGD 1.47. Revenue fell 5.6 percent to SGD 206.5 million in first quarter.

Key points in brief

  • Analysts trimmed Mapletree Pan Asia Commercial Trust's target from SGD 1.52 to SGD 1.47 in an October 1 update.
  • First-quarter fiscal 2027 gross revenue fell 5.6 percent to SGD 206.5 million, while net property income declined 6.8 percent.
  • Units traded at SGD 1.18 on the Singapore Exchange on October 13, 2026, with a 52-week range of SGD 1.17 to SGD 1.50.
Mapletree Pan Asia, SG2D18969584, Illustration mit AI erstellt.
Mapletree Pan Asia, SG2D18969584, Illustration mit AI erstellt.

Mapletree Pan Asia (ISIN SG2D18969584) faces a lower consensus valuation after the target was trimmed from SGD 1.52 to SGD 1.47 in an October 1, 2026 update by Simply Wall St. The adjustment leaves the target 20.41 percent above the Singapore Exchange price of SGD 1.22 used in that analysis, while the latest Singapore quote was SGD 1.18 on October 13, 2026.

Three dated signals for MPACT

On September 13, 2026, Yahoo Finance reported that gross revenue in the first quarter of fiscal 2027 fell 5.6 percent year over year to SGD 206.5 million. Net property income declined 6.8 percent to SGD 154.8 million, while distribution per unit fell 2.5 percent to SGD 0.0196.

On September 21, 2026, UOB Kay Hian kept a Buy rating and a SGD 1.71 target. Its update said Festival Walk tenant sales grew 4.00 percent year over year in the first quarter of fiscal 2027, while Singapore contributed 68.00 percent of portfolio net property income.

The October 1 valuation update was the latest of the three signals. It reduced the target by SGD 0.05, or 3.29 percent, from SGD 1.52 to SGD 1.47 as assumptions for revenue growth, profit margins and the forward price-to-earnings multiple changed.

What does the target change mean?

The lower target reflects a more selective reading of the portfolio rather than a broad rejection of the trust. The first-quarter figures show the pressure clearly: gross revenue fell SGD 12.29 million from the prior-year figure implied by the reported 5.6 percent decline, while net property income fell SGD 11.26 million from the comparable base implied by the 6.8 percent decline.

Operations remain mixed across the portfolio. Yahoo Finance reported occupancy of 84.4 percent in the first quarter of fiscal 2027, down from 89.3 percent a year earlier, while rental reversion remained positive at 4.3 percent. The same report said aggregate leverage stood at 37.7 percent and the cost of debt at 2.94 percent.

Stock remains near its yearly low

Mapletree Pan Asia units traded at SGD 1.18 on the Singapore Exchange at 9:01 a.m. SGT on October 13, 2026. The 52-week range was SGD 1.17 to SGD 1.50, putting the latest quote SGD 0.32, or 21.33 percent, below the yearly high; market capitalization was SGD 6.2 billion on the same date.

The combination of lower revenue, weaker occupancy and a still-positive rental reversion gives the valuation update two competing signals. Income stability remains measurable, but the 5.6 percent revenue decline and the 3.29 percent target reduction keep operating execution central to the investment case.

The further course of trading is shown by the continuously updated real-time quote of Mapletree Pan Asia stock.

Mapletree Pan Asia key facts

  • Company: Mapletree Pan Asia Commercial Trust
  • ISIN: SG2D18969584
  • Ticker: N2IU
  • Primary exchange: Singapore Exchange
  • Market capitalization: SGD 6.2 billion (as of October 13, 2026)
  • 52-week range: SGD 1.17-1.50 (as of October 13, 2026)
  • Sector / Industry: Real Estate / REIT - Diversified

Market context: Market report Latest market reports.

More news and analyses on Mapletree Pan Asia stock

Disclaimer...

en | SG2D18969584 | MAPLETREE PAN ASIA | boerse | 70307399 | bgmi