Cimsa, TRACIMSA91F9

17 brokers see TRY 71.91 target for Cimsa stock

Published on 10/14/2026 at 05:06 | Editorial responsibility: Rafael Müller, Editor-in-Chief AD HOC NEWS

Cimsa reported TRY 13.80 billion sales and TRY 1.40 billion profit in the second quarter of 2026. Cimsa stock has 17 broker views.

Broker views and operating results

  • Seventeen brokers had an average TRY 71.91 target for Cimsa on October 13, 2026.
  • Cimsa reported TRY 13.80 billion in sales and TRY 1.40 billion in net income for the second quarter of 2026.
  • The company disclosed a 36.00 percent free float effective October 7, 2026.
Cimsa, TRACIMSA91F9, Illustration mit AI erstellt.
Cimsa, TRACIMSA91F9, Illustration mit AI erstellt.

Seventeen brokers had an average TRY 71.91 target for Cimsa stock on October 13, 2026, according to Yatirimci.AI. The company also reported TRY 13.80 billion in sales and TRY 1.40 billion in net income for the second quarter of 2026, giving the stock a results-based valuation backdrop.

Broker target stays above results

The average target came from 17 brokers, with 14 Buy ratings, 2 Hold ratings and 0 Sell ratings listed by Yatirimci.AI on October 13, 2026. The same page put Cimsa's 52-week range at TRY 39.42 to TRY 60.00 and its market capitalization at TRY 38.00 billion on the Borsa Istanbul listing.

That target view sits alongside a reported TRY 4.30 billion in annualized net income for the 2026/6 period. Total assets were TRY 99.30 billion and equity was TRY 37.40 billion in the same reported period, according to Yatirimci.AI.

Three dates frame the report

On April 1, 2026, Cimsa paid TRY 0.74 per share in cash dividends, according to FVT. On June 1, 2026, the company disclosed first-half figures that included TRY 25.40 billion in net sales and TRY 2.00 billion in net income, as reported by FVT.

On October 6, 2026, a Borsa Istanbul disclosure set Cimsa's free-float ratio at 36.00 percent with validity from October 7, 2026. JrHisse listed Cimsa among the affected companies and gave the effective date.

What the figures mean for valuation

The second-quarter figures show the contrast between operating scale and earnings conversion: TRY 13.80 billion in quarterly sales accompanied TRY 1.40 billion in net income. The 2026/6 balance sheet also showed TRY 99.30 billion in assets against TRY 37.40 billion in equity, while reported annualized net income reached TRY 4.30 billion.

For investors assessing the Turkish cement producer, the key comparison is the TRY 71.91 average broker target against a latest reported market value of TRY 38.00 billion. Cimsa produces cement, clinker and ready-mix concrete and trades under the CIMSA ticker on Borsa Istanbul, according to onvista.

Dates and market context

The October 6, 2026 disclosure and the October 7, 2026 effective date are the latest dated corporate-market items identified for Cimsa. The next analytical reference point is the reported 2026/6 period, which includes TRY 4.30 billion in annualized net income and TRY 37.40 billion in equity.

Company: Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S.
ISIN: TRACIMSA91F9
WKN: 912134
Ticker: CIMSA
Primary exchange: Istanbul Stock Exchange
Sector / Industry: Building materials and cement
Index membership: BIST 100
Market capitalization: TRY 38.00 billion as of October 13, 2026
52-week range: TRY 39.42-TRY 60.00 as of October 13, 2026

Market context: Market report BIST 100.

More news and analyses on Cimsa stock

Disclaimer...

en | TRACIMSA91F9 | CIMSA | boerse | 70319226 | bgmi