Yili, CNE000000JP5

Yili stock: October 30 results date puts Yili stock on the calendar

Published on 10/16/2026 at 17:31 | Editorial responsibility: Rafael Müller, Editor-in-Chief AD HOC NEWS
Revenue reached CNY 29.66 billion for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Yili stock costs CNY 28.20 on October 16, 2026, up 0.36 percent versus its CNY 28.10 prior close.

Valuation and reporting date

  • Yili traded at 17.65 times earnings on October 16, 2026.
  • Second-quarter revenue reached CNY 29.66 billion for the period ended June 30, 2026.
  • Yili stock stood at CNY 28.20 at 3:00 p.m. CST on October 16, 2026, up 0.36 percent versus its CNY 28.10 prior close.
  • Yili's next earnings report is scheduled for October 30, 2026.
Yili, CNE000000JP5, Illustration mit AI erstellt.

October 30, 2026 is the next scheduled reporting date for Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group, according to Investing.com. The stock last stood at CNY 28.20 on the Shanghai Stock Exchange on October 16, 2026 at 3:00 p.m. CST, up 0.36 percent from its CNY 28.10 prior close.

Second-quarter revenue reached CNY 29.66 billion

Yili reported CNY 29.66 billion in second-quarter revenue for the period ended June 30, 2026, while net income was CNY 363.98 million. Investing.com listed revenue of CNY 29.67 billion against a CNY 29.43 billion consensus estimate and earnings per share of CNY 0.23 against CNY 0.38 expected. The revenue comparison was positive, but the earnings comparison was negative.

Stock sits below its yearly high

The Shanghai quotation traded between CNY 27.75 and CNY 28.26 during the October 16, 2026 session. Its 52-week range was CNY 23.76 to CNY 29.78, putting the latest price 5.31 percent below the high and 18.69 percent above the low. Trading volume reached 57,241,962 shares against an average of 59,257,558.

Valuation and October reporting date

Yili's market capitalization was CNY 178.4 billion on October 16, 2026, and its price-to-earnings ratio was 17.65. The next earnings report is scheduled for October 30, 2026, with consensus revenue of CNY 30.01 billion, according to Investing.com. That estimate would be CNY 342.00 million above second-quarter revenue.

Comparison with peers

Yili: plus 0.36 percent, P/E 17.65, market capitalization CNY 178.4 billion
China Mengniu Dairy (HKEX, HKD): minus 0.53 percent, P/E 33.37, market capitalization HKD 72.6 billion
Bright Dairy (Shanghai Stock Exchange, CNY): minus 1.15 percent, P/E minus 79.77, market capitalization CNY 9.5 billion

Price and investor perspective

Yili's latest price was 5.31 percent below its 52-week high, while the scheduled October 30 report offers the next dated test for revenue and earnings. The stock's 17.65 price-to-earnings ratio sits below China Mengniu Dairy's 33.37 ratio, although the companies report in different currencies and trade on different exchanges.

Yili stock was last at CNY 28.20 on the Shanghai Stock Exchange on October 16, 2026 at 3:00 p.m. CST, plus 0.36 percent versus the CNY 28.10 prior close.

Yili stock at a glance

  • Company: Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co., Ltd.
  • ISIN: CNE000000JP5
  • Ticker: 600887
  • Primary exchange: Shanghai Stock Exchange
  • Price Shanghai Stock Exchange (as of October 16, 2026, 3:00 p.m. CST): CNY 28.20
  • Change versus prior close: plus 0.36 percent
  • Prior close: CNY 28.10
  • Market capitalization: CNY 178.4 billion (as of October 16, 2026)
  • 52-week range: CNY 23.76-CNY 29.78 (as of October 16, 2026)
  • Sector / Industry: Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
  • Next earnings date: October 30, 2026

Market context: Market report Shanghai Composite.

More news and analyses on Yili stock

Disclaimer...
en | CNE000000JP5 | YILI | boerse | 70342100 | bgmi