Redcare Pharmacy, NL0012044747

MPCM raises target for Redcare Pharmacy stock to EUR 120.00

Published on 10/13/2026 at 09:12 | Editorial responsibility: Rafael Müller, Editor-in-Chief AD HOC NEWS

Redcare guides 16.00 to 18.00 percent growth for fiscal 2026. Redcare Pharmacy stock costs EUR 70.50 on October 13, 2026, versus its EUR 89.50 high.

  • MPCM raised its Redcare Pharmacy price target from EUR 116.00 to EUR 120.00 on October 7, 2026.
  • Redcare Pharmacy lifted fiscal 2026 total revenue growth guidance to 16.00 to 18.00 percent.
  • German Rx revenue guidance rose to EUR 730.0 million to EUR 760.0 million for fiscal 2026.
  • Redcare Pharmacy stock was at EUR 70.50 at Lang & Schwarz on October 13, 2026, plus 0.50 percent versus the Xetra close.
Makroaufnahme von weißen unbeschrifteten Tabletten und Kapseln mit dramatischem Licht
Redcare Pharmacy (Shop Apoth), ISIN NL0012044747, zeigt Makroaufnahme markenfreier weißer Tabletten und Kapseln mit Streiflicht, Illustration mit AI erstellt.

Redcare Pharmacy (ISIN NL0012044747) was at EUR 70.50 at Lang & Schwarz at 9:07 a.m. CEST on October 13, 2026, up 0.50 percent versus the Xetra close of October 12, 2026 at EUR 70.15. MPCM had raised its Redcare Pharmacy price target from EUR 116.00 to EUR 120.00 in a study dated October 7, 2026, according to wallstreetONLINE.

Three milestones shape the setup

On July 30, 2026, second-quarter revenue reached EUR 853.5 million, up 20.00 percent from the prior-year quarter, while net income was EUR 4.70 million, down 50.00 percent, according to Simply Wall St. On September 28, 2026, Redcare raised full-year total revenue growth guidance to 16.00 to 18.00 percent from 15.00 to 17.00 percent, according to Redcare Pharmacy. On October 7, 2026, MPCM lifted its target from EUR 116.00 to EUR 120.00 and retained its Buy rating, according to wallstreetONLINE.

What does the upgrade mean for margins?

The guidance increase is concentrated in prescription medicines in Germany. Redcare now expects full-year 2026 German Rx revenue of EUR 730.0 million to EUR 760.0 million, representing growth of 45.00 percent to 51.00 percent versus its earlier EUR 680.0 million to EUR 720.0 million range, while adjusted EBITDA margin guidance remains 2.50 percent to 3.00 percent, according to Redcare Pharmacy. The contrast between 20.00 percent second-quarter revenue growth and a 2.50 percent to 3.00 percent adjusted EBITDA margin keeps execution and operating leverage central to the investment case.

Two dates set the next tests

Redcare is scheduled to publish its third-quarter 2026 interim statement on October 29, 2026, followed by its fiscal 2026 annual report on March 4, 2027, according to Redcare Pharmacy. Those dates will put the revised revenue range and the margin corridor against reported quarterly figures.

Price stays below the yearly high

Redcare Pharmacy's EUR 70.50 quote at Lang & Schwarz on October 13, 2026 at 9:07 a.m. CEST stood EUR 0.35, or 0.50 percent, above the Xetra close of October 12, 2026 at EUR 70.15. The same-day 52-week range was EUR 30.20 to EUR 89.50, leaving the quote EUR 19.00 below the high.

The further course of trading is shown by the continuously updated real-time quote of Redcare Pharmacy stock.

Redcare Pharmacy stock facts

  • Company: Redcare Pharmacy N.V.
  • ISIN: NL0012044747
  • Ticker: RDC
  • Primary exchange: Frankfurt Stock Exchange, Prime Standard
  • Price Lang & Schwarz (as of October 13, 2026, 9:07 a.m. CEST): EUR 70.50
  • Change versus Xetra close: plus 0.50 percent
  • Xetra close (October 12, 2026): EUR 70.15
  • Market capitalization: EUR 1.4 billion (as of October 12, 2026)
  • 52-week range: EUR 30.20-89.50 (as of October 12, 2026)
  • Sector / Industry: Healthcare / Medical Distribution
  • Index membership: SDAX
  • Next earnings date: October 29, 2026

Market context: Market report SDAX.

More news and analyses on Redcare Pharmacy stock

Disclaimer...

en | NL0012044747 | REDCARE PHARMACY | boerse | 70310927 | bgmi