NARI Technology, CNE000001G38

Gawin cites 196.61 percent overseas growth for NARI Technology stock

Published on 10/14/2026 at 12:38 | Editorial responsibility: Rafael Müller, Editor-in-Chief AD HOC NEWS

Second-quarter revenue rose 18.60 percent to CNY 18.20 billion. NARI Technology stock last traded at CNY 22.18 on October 14, 2026, down 1.25 percent on Shanghai.

Overseas growth and valuation

  • On October 3, 2026, Gawin Research cited overseas revenue growth of 196.61 percent for NARI Technology.
  • Second-quarter revenue rose 18.60 percent year over year to CNY 18.20 billion.
  • NARI Technology stock was last at CNY 22.18 on Shanghai on October 14, 2026 at 3:00 p.m. CST, down 1.25 percent on the day.
  • The company had a CNY 178.1 billion market capitalization and a P/E ratio of 21.12 on October 14, 2026.
NARI Technology, CNE000001G38, Illustration mit AI erstellt.
NARI Technology, CNE000001G38, Illustration mit AI erstellt.

A report dated October 3, 2026 from Gawin Research cited overseas revenue growth of 196.61 percent for NARI Technology (ISIN CNE000001G38). The report linked the expansion to the company's international power-grid and energy businesses, while highlighting slower profit growth as a counterweight. NARI Technology stock was last at CNY 22.18 on Shanghai on October 14, 2026 at 3:00 p.m. CST, down 1.25 percent on the day.

Second-quarter revenue rose 18.60 percent

Futunn reported on September 24, 2026 that operating revenue reached CNY 18.20 billion in the second quarter of 2026, up 18.60 percent year over year. Net profit attributable to shareholders increased 3.50 percent year over year to CNY 2.35 billion in the same quarter.

The revenue mix was uneven. Overseas revenue rose 196.61 percent year over year to CNY 5.89 billion in the first half of 2026, while Gawin Research reported that net profit growth of 4.08 percent trailed first-half revenue growth of 14.54 percent.

Stock sits below its yearly high

The Shanghai quote stood 30.82 percent below its CNY 32.06 52-week high and CNY 0.92 above its CNY 21.26 52-week low on October 14, 2026. Its year-to-date performance was not part of the current quote record, so the range provides the clearest dated placement for the stock.

Valuation and market comparison

NARI Technology had a market capitalization of CNY 178.1 billion and a P/E ratio of 21.12 on October 14, 2026. Its trailing dividend yield was 0.03 percent, while the quote showed 33.0 million shares traded against an average volume of 48.3 million.

Comparison with peers

NARI Technology (Shanghai, CNY): minus 1.25 percent, P/E 21.12, market capitalization CNY 178.1 billion.

Kweichow Moutai (Shanghai, CNY): plus 0.87 percent, P/E 19.77, market capitalization CNY 1.6 trillion.

LONGi Green Energy Technology (Shanghai, CNY): minus 1.63 percent, negative P/E 10.99, market capitalization CNY 82.2 billion.

Price remains below the annual high

The current market picture combines a CNY 22.18 Shanghai quote with a 30.82 percent gap to the yearly high and a 1.25 percent daily decline. The 21.12 P/E ratio and the 0.03 percent trailing dividend yield add valuation context, while the 196.61 percent overseas revenue increase remains the strongest growth figure in the latest research coverage.

Market context: Market report Shanghai Composite.

NARI Technology market profile

  • Company: NARI Technology Co., Ltd.
  • ISIN: CNE000001G38
  • Ticker: 600406
  • Primary exchange: Shanghai Stock Exchange
  • Price on Shanghai: CNY 22.18 on October 14, 2026 at 3:00 p.m. CST
  • Change on Shanghai: minus 1.25 percent
  • 52-week range: CNY 21.26-CNY 32.06 on October 14, 2026
  • Market capitalization: CNY 178.1 billion on October 14, 2026
  • Sector / Industry: Industrials / Electrical Equipment and Parts

Market context: Market report Shanghai Composite.

More news and analyses on NARI Technology stock

Disclaimer...

en | CNE000001G38 | NARI TECHNOLOGY | boerse | 70323710 | bgmi