Galderma, CH1335392721

Analysts lift target for Galderma stock to CHF 197.55

Published on 10/14/2026 at 15:31 | Editorial responsibility: Rafael Müller, Editor-in-Chief AD HOC NEWS

First-half sales hit USD 3.10 billion, up 24.60 percent. Galderma stock trades EUR 182.03 on October 14, 2026, plus 1.28 percent on SIX.

Analyst target and growth figures

  • Simply Wall St reported a target increase from CHF 193.27 to CHF 197.55 on October 1, 2026.
  • First-half 2026 sales reached USD 3.10 billion after 24.60 percent constant-currency growth.
  • Galderma stock costs EUR 182.03 at Lang & Schwarz on October 14, 2026 at 3:14 p.m. CEST, plus 1.28 percent on SIX.
  • Galderma had a P/E ratio of 49.52 and a CHF 39.5 billion market capitalization on October 14, 2026.
Galderma, CH1335392721, Illustration mit AI erstellt.
Galderma, CH1335392721, Illustration mit AI erstellt.

Simply Wall St reported on October 1, 2026 that analysts raised Galderma's consensus fair value from CHF 193.27 to CHF 197.55. The target is 15.30 percent above the CHF 171.35 reference price used in that analysis. At Lang & Schwarz, Galderma stock was trading at EUR 182.03 on October 14, 2026 at 3:14 p.m. CEST, while the SIX listing was up 1.28 percent on the day.

First-half sales reach USD 3.10 billion

Galderma's latest reported period delivered a clear operating signal. In the first half of 2026, net sales reached USD 3.10 billion, up 24.60 percent year on year at constant currency, according to Yahoo Finance. Core EBITDA was USD 802.00 million, an increase of 42.80 percent from the first half of 2025.

The strongest acceleration came from Therapeutic Dermatology. First-half sales in that division rose 67.90 percent to USD 848.00 million, while Nemluvio generated USD 433.00 million. The company also raised its full-year 2026 constant-currency net sales growth outlook to 19.00-21.00 percent from 17.00-20.00 percent, as reported in the earnings call.

Growth meets a demanding valuation

Galderma's growth profile is now paired with a demanding valuation. The stock's P/E ratio stood at 49.52 and its market capitalization at CHF 39.5 billion on October 14, 2026. That multiple leaves execution in Nemluvio and injectable aesthetics central to the investment case.

On September 21, 2026, Galderma said it had joined the Swiss Market Index and repeated the 19.00-21.00 percent full-year sales growth outlook. The company also reaffirmed a core EBITDA margin outlook of approximately 26.00 percent for 2026.

Comparison with peers

Galderma (SIX, CHF): plus 1.28 percent, P/E 49.52, market capitalization CHF 39.5 billion
AbbVie (NYSE, USD): plus 0.73 percent, P/E 77.29, market capitalization USD 488.3 billion
Beiersdorf (Xetra, EUR): plus 1.15 percent, P/E 18.82, market capitalization EUR 17.6 billion

Price and trading position

The Lang & Schwarz quote was EUR 182.03 on October 14, 2026 at 3:14 p.m. CEST. The SIX price was up 1.28 percent on the day, while the latest reported CHF range was CHF 134.70 to CHF 188.25. The distance between the CHF 169.50 SIX price and the 52-week high was 9.97 percent.

The further course of trading is shown by the continuously updated real-time quote of Galderma stock.

Galderma stock facts

  • Company: Galderma Group AG
  • ISIN: CH1335392721
  • Ticker: GALD
  • Primary exchange: SIX Swiss Exchange
  • Price Lang & Schwarz as of October 14, 2026, 3:14 p.m. CEST: EUR 182.03
  • Change on SIX: plus 1.28 percent
  • SIX price October 14, 2026: CHF 169.50
  • Market capitalization: CHF 39.5 billion as of October 14, 2026
  • 52-week range: CHF 134.70-188.25
  • Sector / Industry: Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty and Generic
  • Index membership: Swiss Market Index

Market context: Market report SMI.

More news and analyses on Galderma stock

Disclaimer...

en | CH1335392721 | GALDERMA | boerse | 70325047 | bgmi